2014

 January 10 – APAP – NYC
January 23 -”Know the Score” w/Buffalo Philharmonic  Orchestra – Kleinhans Music Hall – Buffalo, NY
February 1 – Dunhamn Hall Theatre – Southern Illinois University – Edwardsville, IL
February 8 – Wadsworth Auditorium – SUNY Geneseo – Geneseo, NY
March 29 –  2014 Benefit – LehrerDance Ovations! - Salvatore’s Italian Gardens - Depew, NY
April 5 - Grier School Gala- Tyrone , PA
May 3 - Nazareth College Arts Center – Rochester, NY  (Kaleidescopika)
May 4 -”Get Up And Dance” w/Buffalo Philharmonic  Orchestra – Kleinhans Music Hall – Buffalo, NY
May 16 & 18 – “Barroom Brawls” with Buffalo Opera Unlimited – 710 Main Theatre – Buffalo, NY
May 19-25 – LehrerDance Summer Intensive – UB Center for the Arts – Buffalo, NY

 

2013

 January 30  –  Doudna Fine Arts Center - Charleston, IL   (Kaleidescopika)
February 1  - River Raisin Centre for the Arts - Monroe, MI (Kaleidescopika)
February 9 - Grier School - Tyrone , PA
March 8  -  2013 Benefit , LehrerDance Ovations! - Salvatore’s Italian Gardens - Depew, NY
March 16 – Athenaeum Theatre - Chicago, IL
April 11 & 13 – Burchfield Penney Arts Center - Buffalo, NY
May 26 – UB Center for the Arts – Buffalo, NY
July 9 – M&T Plaza – Buffalo, NY
July 20 – Niagara Falls, NY
August 24 – Elmwood Avenue Festival of the Arts – Buffalo, NY
September 21 – Orlando, FL
October 5 – UB Center for the Arts – Buffalo, NY
October 18 – Stockton Performing Arts Center – Galloway, NJ
October 26 – Burchfield Penney Arts Center – Buffalo, NY 
October 29 – November 20  - European Tour
December  21 – Vladivostok, Russia
 
 

2012

January 7 –  APAP - NYC
February 2 - ”Kaleidescopika” – UB CFA – Buffalo, NY
February 4 - ”Kaleidescopika” - Norwich, NY
March 31 - Grier Gala - Altoona, PA.
June 2 - COCA - St. Louis, MO
June 10 – UB CFA – Buffalo, NY
July 12 – M & T Bank Summer Series - Buffalo, NY
July 15 - Nazareth College Arts Center - Rochester, NY
July 21 – CNADM Gala – Chicago, IL
August 25 & 26- Elmwood Avenue Festival of the Arts – Buffalo, NY
September 5 – SUNY Geneseo – Geneseo, NY
September 8 – SUNY Fredonia – Fredonia, NY
September 11 – Mercyhurst University – Erie, PA
September 13 – SUNY Potsdam – Potsdam, NY
September 14 – University of Rochester – Rochester, NY
September 15 – Niagara County Community College – Sanborn, NY
September 22 - Dr. Philips High School - Orlando, FL
October 6 - UB CFA – Buffalo, NY
October 20 – Millersville University – Lancaster, PA
October 24 – Ohio Arts Presenters Network
November 9 – Burchfield Penney Arts Center – Buffalo, NY
November 29 & 30  - Burchfield Penney Arts Center – Buffalo, NY
December 22 & 23 – Vladivostok, Russia
December 25 – Kamchatka, Russia

 

2011

January 29  - Erie Festival of Dance - Mercyhurst College - Erie, PA
February 5 - Motion Dance Convention - Altoona, PA
March 23 - Elon University - Elon, NY
April 16 & 17 - ”Something So Right” - UB CFA  - Buffalo, NY
May 23 - LehrerDance Summer Intensive Performance – UB  CFA – Buffalo, NY
July 11 - Nazareth College Arts Center - Rochester, NY
July 21 - M & T Bank Summer Series - Buffalo, NY
July 30 - Buffalo Dance Festival – UB CFA – Buffalo, NY
August 27 & 28 - Elmwood Avenue Festival of the Arts – Buffalo, NY
 September 24 - Dr. Philips High School - Orlando, FL
 October 1 & 2 - UB CFA – Buffalo, NY
 

2010

January 18 – 23 – Hope College, Holland, MI
January 26 – 31 – Jewish Community Center – Houston, TX
February 12 – 14 – Motion Dance Festival – Altoona, PA
March 15 – 20 – Lakeshore Community Center – Stevensville, MI
March 23 – Ailey Citigroup Theater – NYC
April 9-11 – Grier School Gala Performance – Tyrone, PA
May 21 – McCallum Theatre – Palm Springs, CA
July 14 – M&T Plaza Summer Series – Buffalo, NY
July 31 – Buffalo Dance Festival – UB Center for the Arts
September 13 -18  – Dr. Philips High School, Orlando, FL
October 8-10 – UB Center for the Arts, Buffalo, NY

 

2009

Feb 20,21 – aTrek Dance Collective Concert – St. Louis, MO
Feb 27 – Albright Knox Gallery – Buffalo, NY
Feb 28 – March 4 – Shenandoah University – Winchester, VA
March 5 – 13 Governors School for the Arts – Norfolk, VA
April 4 – Grier School Gala Performance – Tyrone, PA
June 14-28 – Shreveport, LA – Strand Theatre
July 10 – Artpark – Lewiston, NY
July 22-25 – Jazz Dance World Congress – Harris Theatre – Chicago, IL
August 1 – UB Center for the Arts, Buffalo, NY
August 11 – Nottingham High School – Cicero, NY
August 31 – Elmwood Arts Festival – Buffalo,  NY
September 14 – 19 – Dr. Philips High School, Orlando, FL
September 26 – Genessee Theatre, Waukegan, IL
October 3, 4 – Niagara County Community College – Niagara Falls, NY

 

2008

Feb. 9 – Duets For My Valentine – St. Louis, MO
March 31 – April 5, Hope College – Holland, MI
May 2 –  Cayuga Community College – Auburn, NY
July 18,19 –  Impulse Dance Festival, St. Louis, MO
August 31 – Elmwood Arts Festival – Buffalo, NY
September 12,13 – UB Center for the Arts – Buffalo, NY
November 15 – McCallum Theatre – Palm Springs, CA

 

2007

August 7 – UB on the Green ( Inaugural Performance )
November 7 -11  – Chicago, IL – Dance Chicago Festival

 


 


 



 

 

2014-2015 Season Sponsors: